Achievement-WN.jpg

Competition Wins 2010/2011

LLANDAFF ROLL OF HONOUR – 2010/2011

Ross Regatta – Aug 2011

MxIM3 4+ – Abi Thomas, Joe Lewis, Aled Potteinger, Alys Walsh – cox (Ross RC)

MxIM38+ – Jo Ryder, Andy Quinn, Aled Pottinger, Joe Lewis, Christine Hughes, Ellie Fry, Laurie Brace, Laura Starrs – cox Mary Yee

MxIM2 2x – Jack Thomas, Hannah Pattersen

WMC2x – Susan Hoddell, Dawn Brace

 

Gloucester Regatta – Aug 2011

WMC 4+ – Tracey Wilkinson, Susan Hoddell, Sherlie Richards, Dawn Brace – cox Roisin Willmott

MxIM3 4+ – Jo Ryder, Andy Pratt, Andy Quinn, Genevieve Williams – cox Mary Yee

MxIM38+ – Jo Ryder, Andy Quinn, Aled Pottinger, Joe Lewis, Christine Hughes, Ellie Fry, Laurie Brace, Laura Starrs – cox Mary Yee

 

Hereford Regatta – Aug 2011

N2x – Andrew Quinn, Andrew Pratt

Sprint

N1x – Andrew Pratt

 

Bewdley Regatta – Jul 2011

WN2x – Angharahd Saunders, Laura Starrs

WMasC4+ – Tracey Wilkinson, Sue Hoddell, Sherlie Richards, Dawn Brace cox Roisin Willmott

 

Coup de la Jeunesse (Austria) – Jul 2011

Hannah Patterson – (As part of GB junior 8+) – Silver

Hannah Patterson – (2-) – Bronze

 

Llandaff Regatta – Jul 2011

OIM3 4+ – Aled Potteringer, Andrew Quinn, Joe Lewis, Laurie Brace, Mary Yee (cox)

WJ15 4X+ – Angharad Jones, Bethan Roberts, Taylor Robinson, Kerstin Watts

WJ14 2x – Bethan Roberts, Taylor Robinson

WMasC4+ – Tracy Wilkinson, Sue Hoddell, Shirlie Richards, Dawn Brace. Cox: Roisin Willmot

MasMD2x – Ian Weeks, Sue Hoddell.

Sprint

WMas C 4+ – Kate Morgan, Rosemary Martin, Chrstine Burrow, Alyson Beachamp, Aled Evans (cox)

OMas D 4+ – Paul Bradshaw, John McTeague, John Llewellyn, Gary Brace, Mary Yee (cox)

J15 1x – Rory Bartle

WJ14 1x – Bethan Roberts

MasD1x – Ian Weeks

Schools Indoor Rowing Championships – Jun 2011

WJ16 – Eve Morgan – Silver

 

Ironbridge Regatta – Jun 2011

ON4+ – Aled Pottinger (s), Andrew Quinn, Laurie Brace, Joe Lewis (b) Mary Yee (cox)

 

Women’s Henley Regatta – June 2011

WS4+ Hannah Patterson (in composite with Sir William Borlase and St. Pauls schools) – Gold

 

Masters National Championships – Nottingham – Jun 2011

M G 2x – M Kelly, S Denley-Hill – 1st – Gold

WMasB N4+ – Laila Larsen, Ellie Fry, Christine Hughes, Sarah Hebson, cox Mary Yee – 1st – Gold

 

Evesham Regatta – May 2011

WN4+ – Christine Hughes (S), Ellie Fry (3), Sarah Hebson (2), Janet Reece (B), Cox: Eve Morgan

 

Monmouth Regatta – May 2011

MasD4+ – Olaf Ziegler, John McTeague, John Llewellyn, Gary Brace, cox Mary Yee

WJ151x – Bethan Roberts

WJ14 2x – Bethan Roberts and Ffion Jones

WJ18 1x – Hannah Patterson

 

Head of the Taff – Feb 2011

ON4+ – Andrew Quinn (S), Joe Lewis (3), Mark Savage (2), Aled Pottinger (B), Cox Mary Yee

WIM2 4+ – Angharad Saunders (S), Christine Hughes (3), Ellie Fry (2), Laura Starrs (B), Cox Tom Brock

WMasC 4+ – Tracey Wilkinson, Sherlie Richards, Dawn Brace, Sue Hoddell Cox Shelley Best

 

Swansea Head – Jan 2011

WIM3 4+ – Angharad Saunders (S), Chris Hughes, Ellie Fry, Jo Ryder (B) cox Laura Starrs

WN4x – Angharad Saunders (S), Chris Hughes, Ellie Fry, Laura Starrs (B)

ON2x – Andrew Quinn, Gareth Beech (B)

J154x+ – Huw Francis, Rory Barty, William Morgan, Ellie Green , cox Sarah Thomas

WN2x – Christina, Eve Morgan (B)

WJ152x – Angharad Jones, Bethan Roberts

WIM21x – Kate Evans

WIM11x – Kate Evans

 

Cardiff Indooor Rowing Championships – Dec 2010

WJ14 – Bethan Roberts – Gold

WJ15 – Charis Lowe – Silver

J15 – Ellis Green – Bronze

J17 – Mark Savage – Gold

J17 – Aled Pottinger – Silver

Wltw2K – Angharad Saunders – Silver

W40+ 2K – Christine Hughes – Bronze

W team 3K – C. Hughes, A. Saunders, L. Starrs, G. Williams – Gold

 

Evesham Head of the River – Dec 2010

WIM3 4+: Jo Ryder (s) Christine Hughes (3) Laura Starrs, Sarah Hebson (bow) Eve Morgan (cox)

 

Cardiff Small Boats Head – Nov 2010

W Elite 1x – Kate Evans

J18 2- Jasper Warner, Jorge Powell

MD 4+ – Olaf Ziegler (s), John Mc Teague, Gary Brace, John Llewellyn (b) cox: Judith

J18 1X – Jack Thomas

WJ15 2x – Bethan Roberts, Angharad Jones.

 

Monmouth Autumn Head of the River – Nov 2010

WJ18.1x – Hannah Patterson

 

Penarth Regatta – Sept 2010

IM3 4+ – Simon Lord, Rob Cooke, John McTeague, Gareth Ahmun. Cox: Rhiannon Wynne