jointheclubtemplate.jpg

Competition Wins 2012/2013

LLANDAFF ROLL OF HONOUR – 2012 – 2013

October 2012 – Cardiff Autumn Head

IM3 4+ – Daniel Briley, David Briley, Thomas Mansfield, Ellis Green, cox Bethan Roberts

J141x – Dylan Palmer

 

December 2012 – Welsh Indoor Championships

Individual 2K

Gold – WOLwt – Laura Clements

Silver – WO – Stephanie Mais

Bronze – WO30+ – Bethan Davies

Silver – MO70+ – Steven Denley-Hill

Individual 500m

Gold -WO – Emily Doherty

Silver – Suzie Erith

Junior J14 (4mins)

Gold – Dylan Palmer (Friday)

Gold – Isobel Peter (Saturday)

Silver – Harriet Palmer (Saturday)

Silver – Alys Howells (Friday)

Team 3K

Gold – WO – Stephanie Mais, Bethan Davies, Laura Clements, Laura Starrs

Bronze – WO – Helen Madsen, Anna Elliot, Natasha Phillips, Suzanna Ryan

Silver – MO – Daniel Briley, Edward Lewis, Richard Clarke, David Brley

Gold – MxO – Mike Alexander, Martin Bond, Emily Doherty, Ellie Taylor

Silver – MxO – James Bevan, David Evans, Suzie Erith, Jo Jordan

 

March 2013 – Avon County Head

WJ14 2x – Isobel Peters (B), Harriet Palmer (St) – fastest J142x of the day, including beating all the boy’s crews

WJ144x+ – Isobel Peters, Harriet Palmer, Alys Howells, Harriet Williams, cox Bethan Smith

WN4+ – Marie Cotty, Bethan Roberts, Jessica Evans, Rachel Evans (B) – cox Melissa Latham

 

May 2013 – Evesham Sprint Regatta – 500m

WJ14A2x – Isobel Peters, Harriet Palmer

WN1x – Laura Clements

 

May 2013 – Monmouth Regatta – 1500m

WN2x – Hannah Foxley, Emily Doherty

WN1x – Hannah Foxley

 

May 2013 – Monmonth Sprint Regatta – 750m

WJ141x – Isobel Peters

 

June 2013 – Stratford Upon Avon Regatta – 750m

WJ134x+ – Elin Kirkwood, Manon Jenkins, Lois Williams, Lo Thomas, cox Bethan Smith

J141x – Dylan Thomas

WJ141x – Harriet Palmer

WJ144x+ – Harriet Palmer, Isobel Peters, Erin Cotty, Cerys Stamp, cox Bethan Smith

 

July 2013 – Llandaff Regatta – 1000m

IM3 8+ – Andy Pratt, Richard Clarke, Edward Lewis, Daniel Briley, Maurice Blount, David Briley, Samual Beckett, Ellis Green, cox Melissa Latham

MN4+ – Sam Hudson, Anthony Haslam, Mike Alexander, David Evans, cox Mary Yee

J132x – Luke Williams, Tom Whiting

J161x – Rhys Dutfield

WN4+ – Ellis Taylor, Bethan Roberts, Diana Miller, Jessica Jones, cox Cerys Stamp

MN1x – Curtis Matthews

 

July 2013 – Llandaff Sprint Regatta – 500m

MxSen8+ – Osian John, Richard Clarke, Edward Lewis, Daniel Briley, Angharad Saunders, Stephaine Mais, Dawn Brace, Sandra Franklin, cox Mary Yee

Mas E4+ – Martyn Kelly, John Llewellyn, David Simmonds, Gareth Beech, cox Melissa Latham

WJ14x+ – Harriet Palmer, Isobel Peters, Alys Howells, Amy Thomas, cox Meghan Smith

MN4+ – Ieuan Evans, Martin Bond, James Bevin, David Griffiths, cox Susan Curley

Mas G2x – Steven Denley-Hill, Gary Brace

J151x – Dylan Palmer

J131x – Luke Williams

WJ161x – Bethan Roberts

 

August 2013 – City of Oxford Royal Regatta – 1000m

N1x – Edward Lewis – large entry incurring 2pts

 

August 2013 – City of Oxford Royal Sprint Regatta – 500m

IM2 8+ – Andy Pratt, Richard Clarke, Daniel Briley, Edward Lewis, Anthony Haslam, David Evans, Sam Hudson, Ellis Green, cox Mary Yee

 

August 2013 – Gloucester Regatta – 750m

Mixed IM2 8+ – Andy Pratt, John McTeague, Andy Quinn, Edward Lewis, Bethan Davies, Stephanie Mais, Holly Powell, Laura Clements, cox Meghan Smith

IM3 4+ – Sam Hudson, David Evans, Mike Alexander, Marc Navan, cox Meghan Smith

WIM3 1x – Laura Clements

 

August 2013 – Ross on Wye Junior/Masters Regatta – 750m

Mas E2x – Stephen Denley-Hill, Gary Brace

 

August 2013 – Ross on Wye Regatta – 750m

Mixed IM2 8+ – Andy Pratt, John McTeague, Daniel Briley, Edward Lewis, Bethan Davies, Stephanie Mais, Holly Powell, Laura Clements, cox Meghan Smith

Mixed IM3 4+ – Sam Hudson, Ellis Green, Bethan Roberts, Suzie Eirth, cox Mary Yee

WIM34+ – Bethan Roberts, Stephanie Mais, Holly Powell, Laura Clements, cox Meghan Smith

WN8+ – Susan Curley, Helen Yard, Stephanie Bates, Sam Wilds, Helen Marsen, Caroline Trow-Poole, Charlotte Williams, Suzanna Ryan, cox Melissa Latham

 

September 2013 – World Masters Championship

Mas G 2x – Steve Denley-Hill (rowed for Ardingly RC) – Silver medal

 

September 2013 – Penarth Regatta – 600m

Mixed Senior 4+ – Sam Hudson, John McTeague, Bethan Roberts, Suzie Eirth, cox Rachel Davies

Senior 4+ – Sam Hudson, John McTeague, Daniel Briley, Edward Lewis, cox Mary Yee

 

September 2013 – Boston Marathon – 31 Miles

Mixed IM3 4x- – David Briley, Bethan Davies, Dawn Brace, Sandra Franklin