RegattaHeader.jpg

Competition Wins 2013/2014

Monmouth Autumn Head

WIM3 2x Hannah Foxley, Emily Doherty

WJ15A 2x Elin Crotty, Amy Thomas

WIM3 1x Hannah Foxley WN4+ Mari Crotty, Anna Palmer, Caitlin Elwood, Rachel Crowle

Cardiff Taff Head

J15 2x Guto John, Dylan Palmer

U19 1x Rhys Dutfield

WJ15 2x Hetty Palmer, Izzie Peters

WJ18 2x Molly Chambers, Taylor Robinson

WJ18 1x Francesca Richards

MasC 2x Kath Darcy, Gary Brace

WIM3 1x Hannah Foxley

Avon County Head

IM2 4x Matthew Latham, Edward Lewis, Michael Alexander, Maurice Blount, Mary Yee (cox)

WJ15 2x Hetty Palmer, Izzie Peters

WIM3 4+Jo Ryder, Angharad Saunders, Laura Starr, Sandra Franklin, Elin Cotty (cox)

WN 1x Mari Crotty

J14 1x Luke Williams

British Indoor Rowing Championships

WO Hwt Emily Doherty (Silver)

WStudentHwt Hannah Foxley (Bronse)

Monmouth Winter (Christmas) Head

WJ15A 8+Harriet Williams, Hannah Pinnell, Elin Crotty, Aoife Elwood, Elin Kirkwood, Amy Thomas, Izzy Peter, Hetty Palmer, Bethan Smith (cox)2100m08.06

MxMasD 2x Kath Darcy, Gary Brace

WN 1x Hetty Palmer

WIM3 1x Emily Doherty

WMasD 2x Alyson Beauchamp, Ruth Hambly

Monmouth Regatta

WIM3 1x Laura Clements

Monmouth Sprint Regatta

Wmas D 2x Alyson Beauchamp, Ruth Hambley

MasE4x Martyn Kelly, Ian Weeks, John Llewellyn, Kent Matthews

J14 4x+ Tom Whiting, Rob Davies, John Davies, Luke Williams, cox Tom Evans

WJ14 2x Beth Smith, Tirion James-Austin

WJ15 8x+ Amy Thomas, Lois Williams, Manon Jenkins, Elin Crotty, Elin Kirkwood, Alys Howells, Izzy Peter, Hetty Palmer, cox Aoife Elwood

Stratford Upon Avon Regatta

WJ13 4x+ Caitlan Wright, Millie Singleton, Olivia Waters, Ellie Williams, cox Beth Smith

J14 1x Tommy Whiting

Ironbridge Regatta – 1000m

WIM3 2xAnja Floriani, Laura Cements

WN1x Suzie Eirth

IM1 4+ Mike Alexander, David Briley, Daniel Briley, Maurice Blount, cox Meghan Smith

Ironbridge Sprint Regatta

IM1 1xDavid Barton

Llandaff Regatta

IM3 4+ David Evans, David Barton, James Bevan, Marc Naven, cox Mary Yee

WN4+ Harriet Williams, Elin Cotty, Amy Thomas, Aoife Elwood, cox Hannah Lagorio Price

J15 4x+ Mike Thomas, Dylan Palmer, Guto John, Ben Roberts, cox Meghan Smith

J16 2x Dylan Palmer, Guto John

J15 2x Ben Roberts, Mike Thomas

WJ15 2x Alys Howells, Izzy Peters

WJ171x Bethan Roberts

WJ151x Izzy Peters

Mas C 4x- Martin Llun, Huw Lewis, Nick Bowman, John McTeague

Mas F 2x David Simmonds, Gary Brace

Llandaff Sprint Regatta

Mx IM2 8+ Matt Latham, David Briley, Rod Hill, John McTeague, Holly Powell, Sam Wild, Caroline Trow-Poole, Helen Marsden, cox Mary Yee

J154x+ Mike Thomas, Ben Roberts, James Walters, Will Lawson, cox Harriet Williams

IM3 2x Dylan Palmer, Guto John

Nov 2x Cellan Cox, Ellis Morgan

WN2x Tiffany Suart, Fran Brazil

Mx Mas B 2x Dawn Brace, Gary Brace

J15 2x Ben Roberts, Mike Thomas

WJ15 2x Izzy Peters

WN1x Izzy Peters

Mas D 4x- Martyn Kelly, Ian Weeks, John Llewellyn, Kent Matthews

Mas E 2x Ian Weeks, Kent Matthews

Henley Town & Visitors Regatta – 800m

IM2 4+ Mike Alexander, David Briley, Daniel Briley, Maurice Blount, cox Mary Yee

Oxford Sprint Regatta – 500m

N2x Daniel Briley, Maurice Blount

Gloucester Regatta – 750m

Mx IM2 8+ Sam Hudson, Maurice Blount, John McTeague, Huw Lewis, Ellie Taylor, Bethan Roberts, Holly Powell, Suzie Eirth, cox Mary Yee

Mx IM1 4+ Maurice Blount, John McTeague, Ellie Taylor, Bethan Roberts, cox Laura Clements

Ross Regatta – 750m

Mx IM2 8+ Joe Lewis, Maurice Blount, Andy Pratt, Richard Clarke, Ellie Taylor, Bethan Roberts, Steph Mais, Suzie Eirth, cox Meghan Smith

Mx IM2 4+ Maurice Blount, John McTeague, Ellie Taylor, Bethan Roberts, cox Meghan Smith

WIM3 4+ Sandra Franklin, Laura Clements, Bethan Davies, Claire Masters, cox Mary Yee

Penarth Regatta – 750m (non status)

Men Vets 4x+ – Martin Llun, Huw Lewis, Nick Bowman, John McTeague, cox Harriet Williams

Women Senior 4+ – Bethan Davies, Sam Wild, Ellie Taylor, Caroline Trow-Poole, cox Bethan Roberts

Mixed Senior 4+ – Maurice Blount, John McTeague, Ellie Taylor, Bethan Roberts, cox Harriet Williams

Mixed Vets 4+ – Sam Wild, Bethan Davies, David Simmonds, Gareth Beech, cox Mary Yee

Boston Marathon

IM3 4x- Osian John, David Briley, Daniel Briley, Edward Lewis