RegattaHeader.jpg

Competition Wins 2014/15

Monmouth Autumn Head
WIM2 1x – Laura Clements
J154x+ – Luke Williams, Robert Davies, John Williams, Tommy Whiting, cox Hannah Lagario-Price
J15 2x – John Davies, Luke Williams
WJ16 4x- – Alys Howells, Izzy Peters, Hannah Pinnell, Hetty Palmer
WJ6 1x – Hetty Palmer

Gloucester Autumn Long Head
WIM3 4+ – Grace Monhony, Ellie Taylor, Suzie Eirth, Hannah Lynch, cox Laura Clements
WIM2 1x – Laura Clements

Avon County Head
WIM3 4+ – Grace Monhony, Ellie Taylor, Suzie Eirth, Hannah Lynch, cox Laura Starrs
WN8+ – Corrie Driscoll, Lara Watson, Hannah Bevis, Kate Rodway, Briana Williams, Alice Doolan, Caitlin Elwood, Alice Watson, cox Harriet Williams
WJ18 1x – Hetty Palmer
WJ16 1x – Izzy Peters
J15 2x – Luke Williams, John Davies
J15 1x – Robert Davies
WJ15 4x+ – Elin Kirkwood, Lois Williams, Lona Thomas, Manon Jenkin, cox Hannah Pinnell

Hampton Junior Small Boats Head
WJ16 1x Hetty Palmer

Monmouth Christmas Head
N 8+ – Luke Williams, Tommy Whiting, James Waters, Will Lawson, Ben Roberts, Dylan Palmer, Rhys Dutfield, Mike Thomas, cox Tom Evans
WIM3 2x – Claire Masters, Sandra Franklin

Cardiff Head of the Taff
WMasD2x – Susan Hoddell, Mary Yee
WJ142x – Rhiannon Morgan, Millie Singleton

Bristol Head
WIM3 2x – Claire Masters, Sandra Franklin
WIM3 4+ – Laura Clements, Bethan Roberts, Ellie Taylor, Suzie Eirth, cox Aoife Elwood

Monmouth Regatta
WIM1 2- – Ellie Taylor, Bethan Roberts

Monmouth Sprint Regatta
WN4+ – Jenny Thomas, Hannah Makepeace, Emily Brace, Claire Morgan, cox Gary Brace
Mas F 2x – Ian Weeks, Kent Matthews
WMasC4x- – Dawn Brace, Sarah Hayward (Swansea), Helen Lewis (Swansea), Susan Hoddell

British Rowing Masters Championships
WMasCNov2x – Rosa Baik, Mary Yee (Silver Medalist)
MasGIM32x – David Simmonds, Stewart Griffiths

Llandaff Regatta
N4+ – Sion Dafydd, Lex Lawrence, Keiran Lynch, Adam Jones, cox Mary Yee
MasG2x – Gary Brace, Stewart Griffiths
WIM34+ – Emily Doherty, Ellie Taylor, Izzy Peters, Beth Robers, cox Manon Jenkins
J15A4x+ – Robert Davies, John Davies, Luke Williams, Owen Carr, cox Hannah Lagorio
Mx IM22- – Mike Thomas, Hetty Palmer
MasD1x – Huw Lewis
WJ152x – Lois Williams, Manon Jenkins

Llandaff Sprint Regatta
WMasC1x – Ruth Hambley
MasF2x – Gary Brace, Stewart Griffiths
MasF4x- – Ian Weeks, Gary Brace, Stewart Griffiths, Kent Matthews
Mx IM2 8+ – Hetty Palmer, Mike Thomas, Dylan Palmer, Guto John, Ben Roberts, Emily Doherty, Izzy Peter, Manon Jenkins, cox Beth Smith
J154x+ – Luke Williams, Tommy Whiting, Owen Carr, Matt Wing, cox Hannah Lagorio
IM3 2x – Rhod Hill, Sam Hudson
WMasB/C 4x- – Dawn Brace (LLA), Sarah Hayward (SWA), Helen Lewis (SWA), Susan Hoddell (LLA)
MasC4+ – Martin Lunn, Huw Lewis, John McTeague, Russell Bailey, cox Elizebeth Elder
WJ141x – Rhiannon Morgan
WJ151x – Manon Jenkins

Oxford Regatta
MasC4+ – Daniel Briley, John McTeague, Brent Skippen, Russell Bailey, cox Elizebeth Elder

Gloucester Masters and Juniors Regatta
MasE2x – Gareth Beech, David Simmonds

Gloucester Seniors Regatta
IM34+ – Sion Dyfydd, Lex Lawrence, Keiran Lynch, Adam Jones, cox Mary Yee
WIM34+ – Suzie Eirth, Catherine Raine, Emily Brace, Megan Leitch, cox Elizebeth Elder

Ross Masters and Juniors Regatta
MasC8x – Martin Llun, Huw Lewis, Brent Skippen, John McTeague, Dan Briley, Dai Briley, Nick Bowman, Rob Coles, cox Mary Yee
MasF2x – Stewart Griffiths, Gary Brace
WMasE2x – Ruth Hambley, Alyson Beach

Ross Seniors Regatta
WMasC 4x- – Dawn Brace (LLA), Sarah Haywood (SWA), Helen Williams (SWA), Susan Hoddell (LLA)
MasE4x – Gary Brace, Gareth Beech, David Simmonds, Stewart Griffiths
WIM34+ – Suzie Eirth, Catherine Raine, Emily Brace, Megan Leitch, cox Elizebeth Elder
N1x – Gareth Beech
MxIM24+ – Sam Hudson, John McTeague, Ellie Taylor, Bethan Roberts, cox Mary Yee

Penarth Regatta
Women Open 4+ – Dawn Brace, Emily Doherty, Ellie Taylor, Fran Brazil, cox Richard Summers