TheClubHeader.jpg

Competition Wins 2016/2017

Monmouth Autumn Head
WIM3 1x – Megan Leitch
WJ16 1x – Rhiannon Morgan
WJ162x – Rhiannon Morgan, Caitlan Wright
Jun2x – Robert Davies, John Davies

Taff Autumn Head
IM3 8+ – Edward Bowman, John Davies, Robert Davies, Thomas Willis, Thomas Whiting, Edward Hart, Owen Carr, Matthew Wing, cox Megan Joyce
WMasB 4+ – Laura Starrs, Bethan Davies, Nicola Hall, Annika Axelsen, cox Richard Summers
WIM32x – Hetty Palmer, Manon Jenkins
J182x – Robert Davies, John Davies
WIM2 1x – Megan Leitch
Elite 1x – Steven Cox
WJ18A 1x – Rhiannon Morgan (joint 1st)
WJ16A 4x- (short course) – Becca Pinnell, Menna Hill, Talia Gould, Olivia Waters

Henley Head
Nov.1x – Mike Thomas

Hampton Schools Head
WJ181x Hetty Palmer
WJ16A 1x Rhiannon Morgan

Avon County Winter Head
IM2 4+ – Keiren Lynch, Maurice Blount, Lex Lawrence, Steffan Evans, cox Richard Summers
WIM3 4x- – Bethan Davies, Annika Axelson, Nicola Hall, Catherine Raine
J18 8+ – Edward Hart, Thomas Whiting, Thomas Willis, Sam Netherway, Harry Green, Raihaan Biju, Tomas Torres, Matt Wing, cox Megan Joyce

Welsh Rowing Indoor Championships
Men’s Team 2K – Kieran Lynch, Lex Lawrence, Sion Dafydd, John McTeague – Men’s team – BRONZE
Men Adaptive – John Posser – GOLD
Men Adaptive – Gareth Davies – SILVER

British Rowing Indoor Championships
John Prosser – Men Adaptive – GOLD

Monmouth Winter Head
J18 4x Robert Davies, John Davies, Mike Thomas, Ben Roberts
IM3 4x Thomas Willis, Thomas Whiting, Matthew Wing, Edward Hart
J18 8+ Edward Bowman, Mike Thomas, Rob Davies, John Davies, Ben Roberts, Thomas Willis, Thomas Whiting, Owen Carr, cox Megan Joyce
WJ18 4x- Lois Williams, Manon Jenkins, Jessica, Hetty Palmer
WJ164x- Caitlan Wright, Menna Hill, Angharad Gatenby, Rhiannon Morgan
W. Eli 4+ Ellie Taylor, Emily Brace, Suzie Eirth, Catherine Raine, cox Richard Summers

Walingford Head
WIM2 4+ Catherine Raine, Emily Brace, Suzie Eirth, Megan Leitch, cox Richard Summers

Cardiff Taff Head
Elite 1x Steven Cox
WIM3 1x Megan Leitch
WIM3 4+ Ellie Taylor, Grace Mahony, Catherine Raine and Emma Green (CURC), cox Richard Summers
W. Elite 4+ Catherine Raine, Suzie Eirth, Emily Brace, Megan Leitch, cox Richard Summers (faster women 4+ of the day)